BURIES MARKES OLD BOYS

Bmsml Bmsml

Peterland: BM Owned 1959-1963

 

Peterland G.Edwards

Gross Tonnage: 1124

LPP: 65.8m

Beam: 10.1m

Type: Cargo Ship

Engine: Diesel

Number of Screws: 1

Speed (kn): 10

Built: 1938

Launch Date: 18.1.1938

Date of Completion: 3.1938

Builder: Goole SB

Location & Yard No: Goole - 330

Formerly: "Coxwold" 1938 for Atkinson & Prickett Ltd of Hull

Renamed: "Peterland" 1959 for Buries Markes Ltd

Renamed: "Primo Francesca" 1963 for A.B.Landi

Disposal Date: Broken up in Italy during 1975